0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Moxa's industrial rackmount managed and unmanaged Ethernet switches are rugged switches for hardened industrial applications. These managed switches support redundant technology for enhanced reliability.

They meet NEMA TS2, EN50155, EN50121-4, UL60950-1, DNV/GL requirements to guarantee high network availability and environmental adaptability for harsh applications.

Rackmount Ethernet Switches

Set Descending Direction

   

28 Item(s)

  1. Moxa IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-24-24-T

    Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies (24 VDC), -40 to 75°C
    $1,780.00

    Lead time varies.

  2. Moxa IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-24-T

    Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply (24 VDC), -40 to 75°C
    $1,495.00

    Lead time varies.

  3. Moxa IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-48-48-T

    Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies (48 VDC), -40 to 75°C
    $1,780.00

    Lead time varies.

  4. Moxa IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-48-T

    Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply (48 VDC), -40 to 75°C
    $1,495.00

    Lead time varies.

  5. Moxa IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-HV-T

    Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies ( 85-264 VAC), -40 to 75°C
    $1,435.00

    Lead time varies.

  6. Moxa IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-T Industrial Modular Managed Switch

    Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply ( 85-264 VAC), -40 to 75°C
    $1,150.00

    In Stock

  7. Moxa IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-24-24-T

    Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies (24 VDC), -40 to 75°C
    $2,080.00

    Lead time varies.

  8. Moxa IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-24-T

    Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply (24 VDC), -40 to 75°C
    $1,795.00

    Lead time varies.

  9. Moxa IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-48-48-T

    Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies (48 VDC), -40 to 75°C
    $2,080.00

    Lead time varies.

  10. Moxa IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-48-T

    Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply (48 VDC), -40 to 75°C
    $1,795.00

    Lead time varies.

  11. Moxa IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T

    Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies (85-264 VAC), -40 to 75°C
    $1,735.00

    Lead time varies.

  12. Moxa IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-HV-T

    Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply ( 85-264 VAC), -40 to 75°C
    $1,450.00

    Lead time varies.

  13. Moxa IKS-6728A-8PoE-4GTXSFP-48-48-T

    Modular managed rackmount Ethernet PoE+ switch with 8 built-in 10/100BaseT(X) PoE+ ports, 4 Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports, and 2 slots for Fast Ethernet PoE+ modules. Support up to 24+4G ports with 8 built-in PoE+ ports and up to 24 PoE+ ports, 2 isolated power supplies (48 VDC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature
    $2,590.00

    Lead time varies.

  14. Moxa IKS-6728A-8PoE-4GTXSFP-48-T

    Modular managed rackmount Ethernet PoE+ switch with 8 built-in 10/100BaseT(X) PoE+ ports, 4 Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports, and 2 slots for Fast Ethernet PoE+ modules. Support up to 24+4G ports with 8 built-in PoE+ ports and up to 24 PoE+ ports, 1 isolated power supply (48 VDC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature
    $2,305.00

    Lead time varies.

  15. Moxa IKS-6728A-8PoE-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T

    Modular managed rackmount Ethernet PoE+ switch with 8 built-in 10/100BaseT(X) PoE+ ports, 4 Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports, and 2 slots for Fast Ethernet PoE+ modules. Support up to 24+4G ports with 8 built-in PoE+ ports and up to 24 PoE+ ports, 2 isolated power supplies ( 85-264 VAC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature
    $2,245.00

    Lead time varies.

  16. Moxa IKS-6728A-8PoE-4GTXSFP-HV-T

    Modular managed rackmount Ethernet PoE+ switch with 8 built-in 10/100BaseT(X) PoE+ ports, 4 Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports, and 2 slots for Fast Ethernet PoE+ modules. Support up to 24+4G ports with 8 built-in PoE+ ports and up to 24 PoE+ ports, 1 isolated power supply ( 85-264 VAC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature
    $1,960.00

    Lead time varies.

  17. Moxa IKS-G6524A-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV

    Layer 2 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 100/1000BaseSFP slots and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), 0 to 60°C operating temperature
    $3,495.00

    Lead time varies.

  18. Moxa IKS-G6524A-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T

    Layer 2 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 100/1000BaseSFP slots and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature
    $3,795.00

    Lead time varies.

  19. Moxa IKS-G6524A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV

    Layer 2 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), 0 to 60°C operating temperature
    $3,495.00

    Lead time varies.

  20. Moxa IKS-G6524A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T

    Layer 2 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature
    $3,795.00

    Lead time varies.

  21. Moxa IKS-G6524A-8GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV

    Layer 2 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 12 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 8 100/1000BaseSFP slots and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), 0 to 60°C operating temperature
    $3,495.00

    Lead time varies.

  22. Moxa IKS-G6524A-8GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T

    Layer 2 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 12 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 8 100/1000BaseSFP slots and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature
    $3,795.00

    Lead time varies.

  23. Moxa IKS-G6824A-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV

    Layer 3 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 100/1000BaseSFP slots and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), 0 to 60°C operating temperature
    $4,895.00

    Lead time varies.

  24. Moxa IKS-G6824A-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T

    Layer 3 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 100/1000BaseSFP slots and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature
    $5,185.00

    Lead time varies.

  25. Moxa IKS-G6824A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV

    Layer 3 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), 0 to 60°C operating temperature
    $4,935.00

    Lead time varies.

  26. Moxa IKS-G6824A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T

    Layer 3 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature
    $5,185.00

    Lead time varies.

  27. Moxa IKS-G6824A-8GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV

    Layer 3 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 12 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 8 100/1000BaseSFP slots and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), 0 to 60°C operating temperature
    $4,935.00

    Lead time varies.

  28. Moxa IKS-G6824A-8GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T

    Layer 3 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 12 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 8 100/1000BaseSFP slots and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature
    $5,185.00

    Lead time varies.

Set Descending Direction

   

28 Item(s)